Mafi Privacy Policy

About this Policy
This policy sets out how Bathco Pty Ltd, trading as Mafi, collects, uses and discloses your personal information.

If you disclose personal information to third parties this policy will not apply and you will be subject to the privacy policy of that third party.

By accessing or using Mafi services you agree to the use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner described in this policy.

Words defined in the Mafi Terms and Conditions of Website Use have the same meaning in this Privacy Policy.

Mafi and Privacy
mafi.com.au is bound by the Privacy Act (1988).

What personal information is collected
Mafi only collects personal information that it considers necessary to provide the range of services they offer.

Personal information collected by Mafi may include your name, business name, address, phone, email and customer type.

How is personal information collected
Mafi collects personal information from you when you provide information directly to Mafi in person, by phone or in writing (whether electronic or otherwise).

How is personal information used
Your personal information may be used to provide the services requested by you.

How is personal information disclosedMafi does not disclose personal information to individuals and organisations other than Mafi and subsidiary and related companies, except in cases where personal information is required to be disclosed to government and regulatory authorities by law.

How to access your personal information
You generally have a right to access your personal Information. If you wish to access your personal information click on the “contact us” link at the bottom of this page. Please remember to provide as much detail as you can, as this will help us to find the information.

What if you don’t provide personal information?
If you choose not to provide personal information when requested, Mafi may not be able to provide you with the full range of Mafi services.

What if you have a problem?
If you have a problem, complaint, want to change your personal information or just wish to enquire about privacy please contact us.

Postal Address: PO Box 195 Northbridge NSW 2063
Phone: +61 2 9967 0999 (Business Hours EST)
Email: hello@mafi.com.au
For showroom details, click here.

This policy may change over time. All changes will be published on this website.

Version 1 (November 2012)